Soggy Biscuits (frla) wrote in cartoonviolence,
Soggy Biscuits
frla
cartoonviolence

Fight Show Update/ Recap

hmm
pow show was again somewhat brilliant.
I'd have to give it a 4 out of 10,..
whereas the month before was a 9 out of 10

next month should make you shit cream cheese though
so don't miss out,..
15 freaking matches,..
blood
incest
dismemberment
cute and fuzzy bunnies
everything you could possibly want

fuck
scatmonkey is coming back
cowboy clyde is back off the injured list and returning

it's all there
big fun

so
back to thursday night
goes without syaing presumably that as damn near always I had some of the best matches of the night

but as spectacular as mine were,.. the Anna Nicole Smith / Vin Diesel / Elvis the Destroyer match was by far the most brilliant piece of the night and one of the better things I have seen on the pow stage

then I went home and to bed early with a migraine that had me up and puking for 20 minutes at 6 am (for the first time in like 15 years)

THE SHOW WAS THAT GOOD!

and it was a crappy one to boot,..
next month will rip the skin off your dick and replace it with macaroni paintings of national monuments and a tin foil foreskin trimmed in sparkles and purple lace.

it will make your scrotum turn plaid and you'll find zebra print faux fur on your private bits for weeks to come.

YOU DO NOT WANT TO MISS THE NOVEMBER POW OUTING.

You have been warned people.
Don't fuck it all up,
and end up regretting, and choking on your own vomit in an alley in a puddle of someone else's pee!!!

Don't do it.
It's no way to go.

Die happy and fulfilled with a extra fancy whanger.


Next POW show,..
Nov. 7th
at satyricon.

KK!
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments